Call Us: 555-555-1234

Arizona Elks Lodges

Districts

arizona elks

North District


District Deputy: Robert Troutman

North

arizona elks

South District


District Deputy: Sue Krausman

South

arizona elks

East District


District Deputy: Paul Green

East

arizona elks

West District


District Deputy: Dan Snyder

West

North District


Bullhead City #2408

Mailing and Physical Address:

1745 Emerald Rd.
Bullhead City, AZ 86442-5933

Phone (928) 758-2408

Fax (928) 758-5042

Email bpoe2408@frontiernet.net

Exalted Ruler Jeannette Henry

Leading Knight Mark Crough

Secretary Mickey McClure

Website


Chino Valley #2842

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 193
Chino Valley, AZ 86323

Physical Address:

Chino Valley Senior Center
1021 W. Butterfield Rd.
Chino Valley, AZ 86323

Phone (928) 642-2626

Fax n/a

Email bpoe2842@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Diana Polk

Leading Knight Gerald Ransom

Secretary Norma McCreery

Website


Flagstaff #499

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1032
Flagstaff, AZ 86002

Physical Address:

2101 N. San Francisco St.
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

Phone (928) 774-6271

Fax (928) 774-7451

Email bpoe499@yahoo.com

Exalted Ruler Michael Cruz

Leading Knight Michael Wheelis

Secretary Gary Smith

Website


Holbrook #2450

Mailing and Physical Address:

714 Elkdom Ave.
Holbrook, AZ 86025-2059

Phone (928) 524-6789

Fax n/a

Email bpoe2450@cableone.net

Exalted Ruler John Lamb

Leading Knight Robert Smith

Secretary Beverly Goodnight

Website


Jerome #1361

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 488
Clarkdale, AZ 86324-0488

Physical Address:

100 S. Broadway
Clarkdale, AZ 86324

Phone (928) 634-5611

Fax (928) 634-8063

Email bpoe1361@qwestoffice.net

Exalted Ruler Janet Leuer

Leading Knight Jeannette Kullmann

Secretary Dona Giles

Website


Kingman #468

Mailing and Physical Address:

900 Gates Ave.
Kingman, AZ 86401-4072

Phone (928) 753-3557

Fax n/a

Email elks468@frontiernet.net

Exalted Ruler Kathy Taylor

Leading Knight Jan Blais

Secretary Mike Blair

Website


Page #2498

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1506
Page, AZ 86040-1506

Physical Address:

806 Aqua Ave.
Page, AZ 86040

Phone (928) 645-2498

Fax (928) 645-5223

Email elks@thedam.com

Exalted Ruler Bill Justice

Leading Knight Evan Craig

Secretary Dave Tomes, Sr.

Website


Payson #2154

Mailing and Physical Address:

1206 N. Beeline Hwy.
Payson, AZ 85541

Phone (928) 474-2572

Fax (928) 474-2715

Email bpoe2154@outlook.com

Exalted Ruler Robert Troutman

Leading Knight Richard Hull

Secretary Kim Riley

Website


Prescott #330

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 27199
Prescott Valley, AZ 86312

Physical Address:

6245 E. 2nd St.
Prescott Valley, AZ 86314

Phone (928) 772-8660

Fax (928) 772-5772

Email elk330@cableone.net

Exalted Ruler Ted Archer

Leading Knight Phyllis Tuttle

Secretary Steve Thompson

Website


Sedona #2291

Mailing and Physical Address:

110 Airport Rd.
Sedona, AZ 86336

Phone (928) 282-7571

Fax (928) 282-7571

Email secretary@sedonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Raymond Scott

Leading Knight Marsha Helton

Secretary Becky Puls

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website


Show Low #2090

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 697
Show Low, AZ 85902-0697

Physical Address:

805 E. Whipple St.
Show Low, AZ 85901

Phone (928) 537-4901

Fax (928) 532-8744

Email bpoe2090@frontier.com

Exalted Ruler Michael Hudspeth

Leading Knight Robin Madson

Secretary Dick Doane

Website


Winslow #536

Mailing and Physical Address:

315 W. Third St.
Winslow, AZ 86047

Phone (928) 289-4536

Fax (928) 289-3847

Email bpoe536@gmail.com

Exalted Ruler Joel Lewis

Leading Knight Bill Thomas

Secretary Kathryn Contreras

Website

 

South District


Ajo #1576

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 151
Ajo, AZ 85321-2252

Physical Address:

350 N. Yermo Ave.
Ajo, AZ 85321

Phone (520) 387-7891

Fax (520) 387-7891

Email bpoe1576@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler James Antone

Leading Knight Sarah Antone

Secretary Lonell Blow

Website


Casas Adobes #2663

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 36024
Tucson, AZ 85740-6024

Physical Address:

4684 N. Highway Dr.
Tucson, AZ 85705

Phone (520) 292-1780

Fax n/a

Email bpoe2663@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Dan Rhoads

Leading Knight Kellie Smith

Secretary Don Baker

Website


Catalina Mountain #2815

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 8742
Tucson, AZ 85738–0742

Physical Address:

16045 N. Oracle Rd.
Tucson, AZ 85739

Phone (520) 825-0893

Fax n/a

Email bpoe2815@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Gloria Cisneros

Leading Knight Doug Harpold

Secretary Robin Danielson

Website


Douglas #955

Mailing and Physical Address:

650 E. 10th St.
Douglas, AZ 85607-2003

Phone (520) 364-5132

Fax n/a

Email bpoe_955@q.com

Exalted Ruler Buddy Williams

Leading Knight n/a

Secretary Frank Molina

Website


Green Valley #2592

Mailing and Physical Address:

2951 S. Camino Mercado
Green Valley, AZ 85622-4631

Phone (520) 625-2592

Fax (520) 399-0736

Email bpoe2592@greenvalleyelks.org

Exalted Ruler Cheryl Ponzo

Leading Knight Susan Trecartin

Secretary Carol Sturdevant

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website


Sahuarita #2851

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 176
Sahuarita, AZ 85629-4907

Physical Address:

American Legion Post #66
1560 W. Duval Mine Rd.
Sahuarita, AZ 85614

Phone (520) 625-3939

Fax (520) 393-7577

Email bpoe2851@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Margaret Chaput

Leading Knight n/a

Secretary Kathleen Doucette

Website


San Manuel #2007

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 3
San Manuel, AZ 85631-0003

Physical Address:

143 8th Ave.
San Manuel, AZ 85631

Phone (520) 385-4041

Fax (520) 385-4005

Email elksclub2007@qwestoffice.net

Exalted Ruler Sam Pyritz

Leading Knight Pete Tovar

Secretary Dennis Hanseaker

Website


Sierra Vista #2065

Mailing and Physical Address:

1 Elks Ln.
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635-1786

Phone (520) 458-2065

Fax (520) 459-2752

Email bpoe2065@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Shirley Dixon

Leading Knight Helen Howard

Secretary Pete Gillespie

Website


Tucson #385

Mailing and Physical Address:

1800 N. Oracle Rd.
Tucson, AZ 85705-6445

Phone (520) 299-5105

Fax (520) 577-3758

Email bpoe385@gmail.com

Exalted Ruler Joe Jablonski

Leading Knight Lori Moore

Secretary Robert Holyoak

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website


Tucson East #2532

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 17598
Tucson, AZ 85731-7598

Physical Address:

615 S. Pantano Rd.
Tucson, AZ 85710

Phone (520) 886-8120

Fax (520) 867-8009

Email bpoe2532@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Allen Swope

Leading Knight Martin Bennoist

Secretary Jane Smale

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website


Willcox #2131

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 940
Willcox, AZ 85644-0940

Physical Address:

247 E. Stewart St.
Willcox, AZ 85643

Phone (520) 384-2131

Fax n/a

Email willcoxelks@vtc.net

Exalted Ruler Larry Hamel, Jr.

Leading Knight Mike Giannetta

Secretary Steven Lee

Website

 

East District


Apache Junction #2349

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 459
Apache Junction, AZ 85117-0459

Physical Address:

2455 E. Highway 88
Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Phone (480) 982-2349

Fax n/a

Email bpoe2349@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Byron (Hux) Russell

Leading Knight Dennis Mack

Secretary Mo Russell

Website


Casa Grande Valley #1957

Mailing and Physical Address:

909 E. Florence Blvd.
Casa Grande, AZ 85122-4627

Phone (520) 836-7083

Fax (520) 876-4372

Email cgvelks1957@gmail.com

Exalted Ruler Paula Gibson

Leading Knight Grover Ramsey

Secretary Tula Lieding

Website


Chandler #2429

Mailing and Physical Address:

1775 W. Chandler Blvd.
Chandler, AZ 85224-6145

Phone (480) 963-6262

Fax n/a

Email chandlerelks2429@qwest.net

Exalted Ruler Richard Gaona

Leading Knight Tom Koble

Secretary Kelly Jordan

Website


Coolidge-Florence #2350

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1033
Florence, AZ 85132

Physical Address:

2241 N. Attaway Rd.
Florence, AZ 85132

Phone (520) 723-3832

Fax (520) 723-5791

Email bpoe2350@hotmail.com

Exalted Ruler Larry Peterson

Leading Knight Jerry Ingram

Secretary Angela Schenk

Website


Fountain Hills #2846

Mailing Address:

16766 E. Parkview Ave. #102 & #103
Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Phone (480) 816-6983

Fax n/a

Email classenm@cox.net

Exalted Ruler Scott Logozzo

Leading Knight Janet Pageau

Secretary Mike Classen

Website


Gilbert #2848

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1621
Gilbert, AZ 85299-1621

Physical Address:

519 S. Pandora Dr.
Gilbert, AZ 85296

Phone (480) 892-8359

Fax n/a

Email bringbackjr@aol.com

Exalted Ruler Quido Iannacone

Leading Knight Dale Montana

Secretary Carol Iannacone

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website


Kearny #2478

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 610
Kearny, AZ 85137

Physical Address:

401 Veterans Way
Kearny, AZ 85137

Phone (520) 363-5666

Fax n/a

Email bpoe2478@yahoo.com

Exalted Ruler William Loehr

Leading Knight Daniel Hinojos

Secretary Sheila Stephenson

Website


Mesa-Buckhorn #2656

Mailing and Physical Address:

6718 E. Avalon St.
Mesa, AZ 85205-9015

Phone (480) 981-2763

Fax (480) 832-9503

Email mbe2656@elks.phxcoxmail.com

Exalted Ruler Ray Calderon

Leading Knight Mark Randall

Secretary Richard Bredahl

Website


Pinal Mountain #2809

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 2809
Globe, AZ 85502-2809

Physical Address:

1910 E. Maple St.
Globe, AZ 85501

Phone (928) 425-2161

Fax (928) 425-9395

Email bpoe2809@gmail.com

Exalted RulerMatthew Bishop

Leading Knight Shaya Rodriguez

Secretary Mary Crow

Website


Safford / Clifton #1607

Mailing and Physical Address:

501 S. Gila Ave.
Safford, AZ 85546-2000

Phone (928) 428-0414

Fax (928) 348-4681

Email bpoe1607@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Phil Christman

Leading Knight Tyler Attaway

Secretary Wes Hawkins

Website


Tempe #2251

Mailing and Physical Address:

2320 S. Hardy Dr.
Tempe, AZ 85282-1914

Phone (480) 967-3160

Fax (480) 967-8228

Email tempeelks@aol.com

Exalted RulerPenny Wilson

Leading Knight Mike Wilson

Secretary Patricia Davis

Website

 

West District

Buckeye #2686

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 326
Buckeye, AZ 85326-2409

Physical Address:

109 N. 5th St.
Buckeye, AZ 85326

Phone (623) 386-4710

Fax n/a

Emailbpoe2686@gmail.com

Exalted Ruler Darlene Terry

Leading Knight Rob Brown

Secretary Deanne Forney

Website


Gila Bend #2089

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 28
Gila Bend, AZ 85337-0028

Physical Address:

1400 E. Pima St.
Gila Bend, AZ 85337

Phone (928) 683-2089

Fax (928) 683-2091

Email gilabendbpoe2089@outlook.com

Exalted Ruler Tommy Lee Sikes

Leading Knight Colby Turner

Secretary Michelle Gibbons

Website


Lake Havasu City #2399

Mailing and Physical Address:

3532 McCulloch Blvd. N.
Lake Havasu City, AZ 86406-4124

Office (928) 453-3557

Lodge (928) 855-2800

Fax (928) 453-5482

Email elks2399@citlink.net

Exalted Ruler Dennis Kunkirk

Leading Knight Jacqueline Turcotte

Secretary Jerry Gillen

Website


Parker #1929

Mailing and Physical Address:

716 S. Laguna Ave.
Parker, AZ 85344-4950

Phone (928) 669-2550

Fax (928) 669-0109

Email bpoelks1929@yahoo.com

Exalted Ruler Pat Webb

Leading Knight Bert Edmonds

Secretary Cindy Elrod

Website


Phoenix #335

Mailing and Physical Address:

14424 N. 32nd St.
Phoenix, AZ 85032-5022

Phone (602) 482-2335

Fax (602) 482-3788

Email bpoe335@aol.com

Exalted Ruler Keith Christenson

Leading Knight Donna Longwell

Secretary Sidney Palmer

Website


Phoenix West #2729

Mailing and Physical Address:

5525 W. Colter St.
Glendale, AZ 85301-6803

Phone (623) 930-1388

Fax (623) 930-5419

Email elks2729@cox.net

Exalted Ruler Bud Bowlin

Leading Knight Kevin Cooper

Secretary Richard Kovaleski

Website


Raceway #2852

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1297
Avondale, AZ 85323-1703

Physical Address:

215 W. Van Buren St.
Avondale, AZ 85323

Phone (623) 547-2852

Fax (623) 882-3557

Email secretary@racewayelks.com

Exalted Ruler Chuck Waugh

Leading Knight Carrie Waugh

Secretary William Buttram

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website


Scottsdale #2148

Mailing and Physical Address:

6398 E. Oak St.
Scottsdale, AZ 85257-1102

Phone (480) 946-9368

Fax (480) 874-9666

Email elks2148@qwestoffice.net

Exalted Ruler Elizabeth Hasl

Leading Knight Joseph Schiller

Secretary Jack Denton

Website


Sun City #2559

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1188
Sun City, AZ 85372-1188

Physical Address:

10760 W. Union Hills Dr.
Sun City, AZ 85373

Phone (623) 972-9552

Fax (623) 972-9845

Email bpoe2559@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Jose Cordero-Torres

Leading Knight Richard Grudzien

Secretary Patricia Katzbeck

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website


Wickenburg #2160

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 155
Wickenburg, AZ 85358-015

Physical Address:

122 N. Frontier St.
Wickenburg, AZ 85390

Phone (928) 684-7714

Fax (928) 684-3654

Email bpoe2160@qwestoffice.net

Exalted Ruler Ron Wilson

Leading Knight Dick Powell

Secretary Gordon Schlegel

Website


Yuma #476

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 4577
Yuma, AZ 85366-4577

Physical Address:

1917 W. 32nd St.
Yuma, AZ 85364

Phone (928) 782-2811

Fax (928) 783-8022

Email yumaelks476@gmail.com

Exalted Ruler Gary Gist

Leading Knight Charles Chad Jones II

Secretary Steve Whitney

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website

Facebook